August 7, 2018 Election Results 2018-08-07T22:14:02-05:00

St. Francois County

United States Senator (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Tony Monetti 623
Austin Petersen 477
Josh Hawley 3,312
Fred Ryman 71
Christina Smith 406
Kristi Nichols 481
Bradley Krembs 63
Ken Patterson 222
Brian G. Hagg 67
Courtland Sykes 109
Peter Pfeifer 155

State Auditor (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Kevin M. Roach 1,304
David Wasinger 1,272
Paul Curtman 714
Saundra McDowell 2,103

United States Rep. District 8 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Jason Smith 5,384

United States Rep. District 115 (9 of 9 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Elaine Gannon 758
Marvin Fricke 277

United States Rep. District 116 (8 of 8 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Dale Wright 1,669

United States Rep. District 117 (18 of 18 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Mike Henderson 2,799

Circuit Judge 24, Div. 1 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Jerel Poor II 4,661

Associate Circuit Judge, Div. 4 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Patrick King 4,944

Presiding Commissioner (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Harold Gallaher 4,916

County Clerk (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Kevin Engler 4,832

Recorder of Deeds (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Jay Graf 4,808

Prosecuting Attorney (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Melissa Gilliam 5,588

County Auditor (23 of 23 Reporting)

Republican Total Winner
Louie Seiberlich 5,015

United States Senator (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Carla (Coffee) Wright 292
Angelica Earl 113
Leonard Joseph Steinman II 84
John Hogan 218
Travis Gonzalez 54
David Faust 178
Claire McCaskill 3,738

State Auditor (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Nichole Galloway 3,800

United States Rep. District 8 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Kathy Ellis 3,859

United States Rep. District 116 (8 of 8 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Bill Kraemer 823

United States Rep. District 117 (18 of 18 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Kayla Chick 2,046

Circuit Judge 24, Div. 1 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Sandy Martinez 3,883

Circuit Judge 24, Div. 2 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Wendy Wexler Horn 3,908

Associate Circuit Judge, Div. 3 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Joseph Goff Jr. 3,824

Associate Circuit Judge, Div. 4 (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Shawn McCarver 3,831

Presiding Commissioner (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Linda Dickerson-Bell 3,872

County Clerk (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Andrew Young 3,895

Circuit Clerk (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Vicki Weible 4,069

Recorder of Deeds (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Steve Grider 4,081

Prosecuting Attorney (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Jerrod Mahurin 3,108

Collector of Revenue (23 of 23 Reporting)

Democrat Total Winner
Pamela Williams 4,168

Bismarck Proposition (2 of 2 Reporting)

Total Winner
Yes 137
No 153

Desloge Question (4 of 4 Reporting)

Total Winner
Yes 457
No 702

Missouri Prop. A (23 of 23 Reporting)

Total Winner
Yes 2,745
No 9,566

Other Election Results

Iron County Results
Jefferson County Results
Madison County Results
Perry County Results
Ste. Genevieve County Results
Washington County Results
Wayne County Results
State Results